logoIDTANA Southern Region, Inc.
h
   ~ Back to Main Results Page

 

IDTANA Southern Region Oireachtas Solo Results 2002

Name School Rank Qualifiers
Ladies 21 & Over         
Colleen  King Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 1 Q
Erica Fields Inis Cairde North Carolina 2 Q
Mimi Saunders O'Neill-James Virginia 3 Q
Jessica McCormack Irish Dance Center - Texas/Mexico 4 Q
Lauren Daniel Maple Virginia 5 Q
Lynn Lightman McTeggart, OK 6 Q
Maura Brown Shandon Texas 7 Q
Julia  Svatos Shandon Texas 8  
       
Ladies Under 21        
Jordan Dudney Drake Georgia 1 Q
Kerry Lyn O'Brien Tir na Greine Florida 2 Q
Katie Baughman Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 3 Q
Colleen Dunn Tir na Greine Florida 4 Q
Brita Erickson Inis Cairde North Carolina 5 Q
Deirdre Fitzgerald Maple Virginia 6  
       
Ladies Under 20        
Amy  Mooney Glor na h'Eireann Georgia 1 Q
Erin Connolly Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 2 Q
Sinead Lynch Drake Georgia 3 Q
Tasha Dickey Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 4 Q
Heidi Schoonover McTeggart, North Texas 5 Q
Oonagh Lynch Drake Georgia 6  
Hilary Clay Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 7  
Jamie Maxwell Drake Florida 8  
Megan  Dufour TNOSOID Louisiana 9  
       
Ladies Under 19        
Caitlin Prendergast Drake Georgia 1 Q
Rebekah Turk Drake Georgia 2 Q
Catherine "Katie" Fox Broesler Maryland 3 Q
Erin Cass McTeggart, South Texas 4 Q
Megan Garrison McTeggart Louisiana 5 Q
Monica Miles McTeggart, North Texas 6  
Anne Armstrong Inis Acla Tennessee 7  
       
Ladies Under 18        
Megan Harper Broesler Maryland 1 Q
Tailte Breffni Drake Florida 2 Q
Theresa Ierardi Butler-Watters School of Irish Dancing 3 Q
Annie Hurley Prendergast Maryland 4 Q
Leslie McDonough McCafferty Arkansas 5  
Meg Johnstone Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 6  
Caitlin Fitzpatrick O'Neill-James Virginia 7  
Caragh Lynch Drake Georgia 8  
Jennifer Britt Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 9  
       
Girls Under 17        
Whitney Rondeau Rondeau Florida 1 Q
Camille Klein Tir na Greine Florida 2 Q
Sarah Gibney Prendergast Maryland 3 Q
Emily Adkisson Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 4 Q
Caitlin Stack Butler Florida 5 Q
Whitney Leigh Kress O'Neill-James Virginia 6  
Michelle Eiden Broesler Maryland 7  
Kerry Gorey Prendergast Maryland 8  
Amanda  Wiesmayer Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 9  
Christie New McTeggart, North Texas 10  
Florence Chau Donnelly Virginia 11  
Sarah Renzi Prendergast Maryland 11  
Adrienne Hussey Shandon Texas 13  
Marissa Dunleavy O'Maoileidigh Texas 14  
Megan Hampel McCafferty Arkansas 15  
       
Girls Under 16        
Jessica Marie  Baffa Broesler Maryland 1 Q
Kaitlin McTighe Maple Virginia 2 Q
Ciara O'Sullivan Tir na Greine Florida 3 Q
Laura Cass McTeggart, South Texas 4 Q
Valerie McDonough McCafferty Arkansas 5 Q
Ariel Assaf McTeggart Louisiana 6 Q
Laura Lazenby Drake Georgia 7 Q
Moira Fischman Drake Florida 8  
Whitley Savage Maple Virginia 9  
Claire Lolich O'Neill-James Virginia 10  
Shannon Perkins Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 11  
Kelly Hennigar Tir na Greine Florida 12  
Lizzie Duggan Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 13  
MaryElizabeth Denis Drake Georgia 14  
Rayna Gubersky Drake Florida 15  
Maura Leahy O'Neill-James Virginia 16  
Maureen Schubert O'Neill-James Virginia 17  
Jana James Broesler Maryland 18  
Rita Shawcross King O'Sullivan, GA 19  
Rebecca Asaki Ryan Maryland  20  
Casey O'Connor Ryan Maryland  21  
Katie Carver Glor na h'Eireann Georgia 21  
Heather McCabe Ryan Maryland  23  
       
Girls Under 15        
Anne Reilly Drake Florida 1 Q
Maura Hodgetts Broesler Maryland 2 Q
Danielle Brown Rondeau Florida 3 Q
Sarah Slentz Tir na Greine Florida 4 Q
Caitlin Carey Tir na Greine Florida 5 Q
Jessica Einwag Drake Florida 6 Q
Amanda Tucker Drake Georgia 7 Q
Kristina Mazzie Prendergast Maryland 8 Q
Haley Batchelder Drake Florida 9  
Rachael Todd Tir na Greine Florida 10  
Brenda Lackey Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 11  
Jessica Curtis Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 12  
Shannon McCauley Shandon Texas 13  
Mary Gioanetti Tir na Greine Florida 14  
Jenni Heavlin Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 15  
Mallory Maurice McTeggart, South Texas 15  
Katie Giblin McTeggart, South Texas 17  
Christina McEnroe Broesler Maryland 18  
Brady Campbell Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 19  
Sarah Jordan Culkin Maryland 20  
Molly Falke Inis Acla Tennessee 21  
Katrina Gray Drake Georgia 22  
Abbey Magill Shandon Texas 23  
Caroline Cassidy Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 24  
Lauren Grant Drake Georgia 25  
Kelsey Meiklejohn O'Neill-James Virginia 26  
Meghann Evans Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 27  
Angela Willett Donnelly Virginia 28  
Kathleen Olsen O'Neill-James Virginia 29  
       
Girls Under 14        
Theresa Abbadessa Petri  1 Q
Caitlin Golding Broesler Maryland 2 Q
Maureen Morphy McTeggart Louisiana 3 Q
Jennifer Powell McTeggart, South Texas 4 Q
Nikki Pagano Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 5 Q
Jacqueline Brown Rondeau Florida 6 Q
Leanne Keaney Drake Florida 7 Q
Megan Gassaway Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 8 Q
Michelle Alvarado Rondeau Florida 9  
Caitlin McManus O'Neill-James Virginia 10  
Kelly Cotton O'Neill-James Virginia 11  
Cristina Rodriguez Breffni Academy Florida 12  
Alyssa Turner Maple Virginia 13  
Kelly Witherspoon Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 14  
Sarah Gillmarten O'Neill-James Virginia 15  
Kelsey McNulty Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 16  
Megan Fields Drake Georgia 17  
Megan Taylor O'Neill-James Virginia 18  
Shannon Lee Foley Donnelly Virginia 19  
Maureen Bauer Drake Georgia 20  
Melanie Pleiss Ryan Maryland  21  
Rachelle Perkins Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 22  
Sarah Wischnewski McTeggart, South Texas 23  
Betty Thompson McTeggart, OK 24  
Betsy Elliott O'Neill-James Virginia 25  
Lucy Holloway Drake Georgia 26  
Sonnie Ridge Drake Florida 27  
Steffanie Myers Drake Florida 28  
Erin Burke Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 29  
       
Girls Under 13        
Kristen Griffin O'Neill-James Virginia 1 Q
Jaclyn Rubbo McTeggart, South Texas 2 Q
Morgan Bradley Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 3 Q
Brigid Morrissey Maple Virginia 4 Q
Amanda Carpenter Drake Georgia 5 Q
Kaitlin Bockmeyer Tir na Greine Florida 6 Q
Heather Mazzie Prendergast Maryland 7 Q
Annaliese Hnat Hibernia School of Irish Dance, Dallas TX 8 Q
Elizabeth Wallace Drake Georgia 9 Q
Courtney McConnell Ryan Maryland  10  
Rachel Condon Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 11  
Mareika Vandeveer Maple Virginia 12  
Siobhan O'Sullivan Tir na Greine Florida 13  
Natasha Boote Broesler Maryland 14  
Abby Lane Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 15  
Kayla Crocker Shandon Texas 16  
Shannon David O'Neill-James Virginia 17  
Katie Withrock Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 18  
Cara Hennings Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 19  
Chelsea Charapich Drake Georgia 20  
Ashley  Hertling King O'Sullivan, GA 21  
Jillian Harner Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 22  
Anna Sriram Nashville Irish Step Dancers Tennessee 23  
Mary Lauren Kurtz Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 24  
Tara Bracken Drake Georgia 25  
Laura Beamer Drake Georgia 26  
Casey McEnroe Broesler Maryland 27  
Dana Mills Rondeau Florida 28  
Niamh O'Sullivan King O'Sullivan, GA 29  
Colleen Renzi Prendergast Maryland 30  
Erin Galis Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 31  
Casey Duffy Prendergast Maryland 32  
Anna Cumbie Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 33  
Erica Lucca Maple Virginia 34  
Caitlin McNulty Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 35  
       
Girls Under 12         
Caily Bridgeland Maple Virginia 1 Q
Bernadette Devereaux Broesler Maryland 2 Q
Hillary Dawe Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 3 Q
Natalie Findling Mulligan Georgia 4 Q
Kathryn McGary Tir na Greine Florida 5 Q
Madeleine Byrnes Donnelly Virginia 6 Q
Emily Claire Ahern An Cor Rud, VA 7 Q
Maura Withington Tir na Greine Florida 8 Q
Kimberly Hicks Tir na Greine Florida 9  
Becky Wiesmayer Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 10  
Carley Bockmeyer Tir na Greine Florida 11  
Caitlin McGuckin Drake Florida 12  
Katie Tobias Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 13  
Emily Beckman Donnelly Virginia 14  
Carolyn Ho Breffni Academy Florida 15  
Meghan Bullock Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 16  
Anna Larson Mulligan Georgia 17  
Abigail  Farrell Tir na Greine Florida 18  
Laura Vinton Ryan Maryland  19  
Ashleigh Hopkins McTeggart, North Texas 20  
Megan Finneran Tir na Greine Florida 21  
Sarah Beckman Donnelly Virginia 22  
Julia Cullen McCafferty Arkansas 23  
Katherine Martinez McTeggart Louisiana 23  
Jenny Gomez Nashville Irish Step Dancers Tennessee 25  
Jourdan Miller Drake Florida 26  
Regan Riley Culkin Maryland 27  
Mollie Garvey Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 28  
       
Girls Under 11        
Kayle Borenstein Culkin Maryland 1 Q
Kathleen McKeon Broesler Maryland 2 Q
Kerry Wallace Drake Georgia 3 Q
Megan Baffa Broesler Maryland 4 Q
Courtney Elyse Miller Tir na Greine Florida 5 Q
Sidney Christman Broesler Maryland 6 Q
Mary Phyllis Crean Tir na Greine Florida 7  
Emma  Cross Broesler Maryland 8  
Eimear Kelly Drake Florida 9  
Jamie Sison Drake Georgia 10  
Amber Walter O'Neill-James Virginia 11  
Camille Walters Nashville Irish Step Dancers Tennessee 12  
Katie Richard Drake Georgia 13  
Mallory Morphy McTeggart Louisiana 14  
Christina Hanson Butler Florida 15  
Lindsey Horton Drake Georgia 16  
Kristina Tambasco Drake Florida 17  
Caitlin Jaye Tir na Greine Florida 18  
       
Girls Under 10        
Annelise Rubbo McTeggart, South Texas 1 Q
Catie Foley Drake Georgia 2 Q
Jordan Tiorano Smith-Houlihan  3 Q
Andrea Dudney Broesler Maryland 4 Q
Caitlin Campbell McTeggart, North Texas 5 Q
KellyAnne McGovern Culkin Maryland 6 Q
Kiera Daley Breffni Academy Florida 7  
Katie Logue Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 8  
Genevieve MacCarthy O'Neill-James Virginia 9  
Kaitlin  McGrew McTeggart, North Texas 10  
Caitlin David O'Neill-James Virginia 11  
Kiera  Kadri Tir na Greine Florida 12  
Collier Wimmer Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 13  
Julie Hean Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 14  
Francesca Cibotti Tir na Greine Florida 15  
Kate Terwilliger O'Neill-James Virginia 16  
Catherine Devereaux Broesler Maryland 17  
Mary Kate  Frerichs Broesler Maryland 18  
Victoria Cumbie Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 19  
Megan O'Keefe An Cor Rud, VA 20  
       
Girls Under 9        
Courtney Otis Inishfree Texas 1  
Shannon Murphy Drake Florida 2  
Meagan Henry Drake Georgia 3  
Mary Jo Rigney Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 4  
Alexandra Campbell Drake Georgia 5  
Jillian Sikora Ryan Maryland  5  
Allanah Drennan Tir na Greine Florida 7  
Kailey Ellyn Miller Tir na Greine Florida 8  
Katie Hicks Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 9  
Stephanie Pappas McTeggart, North Texas 10  
Hannah Virga Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 11  
Brianna O'Neil Breffni Academy Florida 12  
Erika Nielsen Broesler Maryland 13  
       
Girls Under 8        
Michelle Fogarty Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 1  
Kelsey Micko Drake Florida 2  
Shannon Powell McTeggart, South Texas 3  
Victoria Gardner Inis Cairde North Carolina 4  
Ansley Griffith Drake Georgia 5  
Meredith Morphy McTeggart Louisiana 6  
Kacy Pember Drake Florida 7  
Madeline Walters Nashville Irish Step Dancers Tennessee 8  
Megan  Gillis Rondeau Florida 9  
Allie Pisula McTeggart, South Texas 10  
Ashley Duncan Drake Georgia 11  
Madeline Case Inishfree Texas 12  
       
Men 21 & Over        
Federico Damiani Drake Florida 1 Q
Patrick McGrath Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 2 Q
Jesse Meredith Hibernia School of Irish Dance, Dallas TX 3 Q
Richard  Tew O'Maoileidigh Texas 4  
       
Men Under 21        
Craig Wills Irish Dance Center - Texas/Mexico 1 Q
       
Men Under 19        
Chris Conklin Drake Georgia 1 Q
Patrick Foley Mulligan Georgia 2 Q
       
Boys Under 18        
Jeffrey Knollmeyer Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 1 Q
Doug  Westfall Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 2 Q
       
Boys Under 17        
Nicholas Yenson O'Neill-James Virginia 1 Q
Michael Reeves Drake Georgia 2 Q
Paul Beardsley Drake Florida 3 Q
       
Boys Under 16        
Andrew Tonner Drake Georgia 1 Q
David Burney McCafferty Arkansas 2 Q
Ryan Walsh Inishfree Texas 2 Q
       
Boys Under 15        
Alejandro Diaz Breffni Academy Florida 1 Q
Kincaid Stringer Shandon Texas 2 Q
Ryan Drosche Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 3 Q
Josh Robertson Walsh-Kelley North Carolina 4  
       
Boys Under 14        
Patrick Brennan Irish Dance Center - Texas/Mexico 1 Q
Conor Beck Culkin Maryland 2 Q
Ailill Breffni Drake Florida 3 Q
Pierce Beach Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 4  
Brendan Stack Butler Florida 5  
Cooper Pinson Drake Georgia 6  
Jeff Runyan McTeggart Louisiana 7  
Justin Dufour TNOSOID Louisiana 8  
Andrew Asaki Ryan Maryland  9  
       
Boys Under 13        
Patrick Quinlivan Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 1 Q
Damien Fraser Rondeau Florida 2 Q
Dessie Jones Broesler Maryland 3 Q
Danny Gassaway Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 4  
Graham Campbell McCafferty Arkansas 5  
David Ward Drake Florida 6  
       
Boys Under 12        
Brian Waldrep Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 1 Q
Niall Longobardi Drake Georgia 2 Q
Killian Connick Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 3 Q
Joshua Lewis McTeggart Louisiana 4 Q
Patrick Todd Tir na Greine Florida 5  
Michael Burnett Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 6  
Phillip Stacy Culkin Maryland 7  
       
Boys Under 11        
Jason Hays McTeggart, North Texas 1 Q
Kurtis Fedde Broesler Maryland 2 Q
Kyle Wortendyke Drake Georgia 3 Q
Davis Gray Drake Georgia 4  
Jackson Featherston Irish Dance Center - Texas/Mexico 5  
Andreas Maple Maple Virginia 6  
Joshua Hunt Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 7  
Patrick Cory Drake Florida 8  
Skip Lazenby Drake Georgia 9  
       
Boys Under 10        
Zane Glotzbach McTeggart, South Texas 1 Q
James O'Dwyer Drake Georgia 2 Q
Dillon O'Doherty Maple Virginia 3 Q
Dan Walsh Drake Georgia 4  
Clayton Carson McCafferty Arkansas 5  
Jacob Lewis McTeggart Louisiana 6  
Danny Seyffer Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina 7  
       
Boys Under 9        
Peter Gardner Cregan-O'Brien Georgia 1  
Macintyre Schauman Rondeau Florida 2  
Jonathan Hunt Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 3  
Marcantonio Dreier Inis Cairde North Carolina 4  
Jordan Hunt Rhythm of Ireland Virginia 5