logoIDTANA Southern Region, Inc.
h
   ~ Back to Main Results Page

IDTANA Southern Region Oireachtas Results - 2000

Competition 1

Ladies 20 & Over

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Jenny

O’Connell

Culkin School

Q

2

Niamh

Devilly

Drake

Q

3

Jessica

McCormack

Irish Dance Center

Q

4

Beth

Kable

Maple School

Q

5

Jennifer

Watkins

Drake, Florida

Q

6

Maura

Brown

O'Maoileidigh

Q

7

Colleen

King

Walsh Kelley School

 
         

Competition 2

Ladies Under 20

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Caitlin

McGinty

Broesler School

Q

2

Alexsandra

Hand

Irish Dance Center

Q

3

Julia

Svatos

O'Maoileidigh

Q

4

Daniela

Leonhardt

Culkin School

Q

5

K.T.

Vogler

McCafferty School

Q

         

Competition 3

Ladies Under 19

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Jordan

Dudney

Drake, Florida

Q

2

Katie

Boughman

Butler Academy

Q

3

Meghan

Dubina

Broesler School

Q

4

Kerry Lyn

O’Brien

Tir na Greine

Q

5

Colleen

Dunn

Tir na Greine

Q

6

Maria

Graziano

Ryan School

 

7

Deirdre

Fitzgerald

Maple School

 
         

Competition 4

Ladies Under 18

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Erin

Connolly

Butler Academy

Q

2

Katie

McGlone

Prendergast

Q

3

Danielle

Burke

Butler Academy

Q

4

Kate

Spanos

O’Neill-James School

Q

5

Caitlin

Gill

Rince na h’Eireann

 

6

Aileen R

Ruane

O’Neill-James School

 

7

Heidi

Schoonover

McTeggart-North Texas

 
         

Competition 5

Ladies Under 17

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Caitlin

Prendergast

Drake

Q

2

Kathleen

Doonan

Tir na Greine

Q

3

Whitney

Andrews

McTeggart-North Texas

Q

4

Maureen

Morrison

Tir na Greine

Q

5

Katie

Fox

Broesler School

Q

6

Erin

Cass

McTeggart - Houston

 

7

Megan

Garrison

McTeggart

 

8

Lauren

Kushnerick

McTeggart-North Texas

 

9

Erin

Moore

Broesler School

 

10

Rebecca

Turk

Drake

 

11

Margaret

Greenwood Erickson

Prendergast

 

12

Veronique

Chau

Donnelly

 

13

Caitlen

Nelis

Rince na h’Eireann

 
         

Competition 6

Girls Under 16

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Emma

Burke

Butler Academy

Q

2

Annie

Hurley

Prendergast

Q

3

Megan

Harper

Broesler School

Q

4

Catherine

DeBow

Prendergast

Q

4

Caitlin

Fitzpatrick

O'Neill-James School

Q

5

Leslie

McDonough

O'Donovan

 

6

Erin

Dubina

Broesler School

 

7

Theresa

Ieraradi

Butler School

 

8

Bridget

Callahan

Prendergast

 

9

Tailte

Breffni

Drake

 

10

Jennifer

Britt

Rince na h’Eireann

 

11

Laura

Chapman

McTeggart-North Texas

 
         

Competition 7

Girls Under 15

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Camille

Klein

Tir na Greine

Q

2

Sarah

Gibney

Prendergast

Q

3

Whitney

Rondeau

Rondeau School

Q

4

Kerry

Gorey

Prendergast

Q

5

Michele

Eiden

Broesler School

Q

6

Tara

McGlone

Prendergast

 

7

Caitlin

Stack

Butler School

 

8

Florence

Chau

Donnelly

 

9

Emily

Adkisson

Rince na h’Eireann

 

10

Amy

Hoeffner

Rondeau School

 

11

Whitney

Kress

O’Neill-James School

 

12

Molly

Kealy

Irish Dance Center

 

13

Brittney

O’Tool

Donnelly

 

14

Sarah

Renzi

Prendergast

 

15

Meghan

Renzi

Prendergast

 
         

Competition 8

Girls Under 14

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Ciara

0'Sullivan

Tir na Greine

Q

2

Kaitlin

McTighe

Maple School

Q

3

Arriel

Assaf

McTeggart

Q

4

Aislin

Spangler

Walsh Kelley School

Q

5

Kathryn

Esteban

Tir na Greine

Q

6

Laura

Cass

McTeggart -Houston

Q

7

Kelly

Hennigar

Tir na Greine

 

8

Rebecca

Asaki

Ryan School

 

9

Mary

Dennis

Butler Academy

 

10

Valerie

McDonough

O'Donovan

 

11

Elizabeth

Duggan

Rince na h’Eireann

 

12

Maura

Leahy

O’Neill-James School

 

13

Claire

Lolich

O’Neill-James School

 

14

Danielle

Wendling

Drake

 

15

Kathleen

Floegel

Tir na Greine

 

16

Moira

Fischman

Butler School

 

17

Rayna

Gubersky

Butler School

 

18

Lucy

Jickling

O’Neill-James School

 
         

Competition 9

Girls Under 13

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Maura

Hodgetts

Broesler School

Q

2

Rosemary

Doonan

Tir na Greine

Q

3

Danielle

Brown

Rondeau School

Q

4

Sarah Lyn

Slentz

Tir na Greine

Q

5

Anne

Reilly

Drake

Q

6

Kristina

Mazzie

Prendergast

Q

7

Donna

Burke

Butler Academy

 

8

Amanda

Tucker

Drake

 

9

Susan

Beamer

Drake

 

10

Shannon

McCauley

O ‘Maoileidigh

 

11

Molly

Falke

Inis Acla

 

12

Bridget

McNamara

Prendergast

 

13

Colleen

Cotton

O’Neill-James School

 

14

Jessica

Curtis

Cregan O’Brien

 

15

Katie

Cameron

Irish Dance Center

 

16

Caitlin

Carey

Butler School

 

17

Caroline

Cassidy

Cregan O’Brien

 

18

Christina

McEnroe

Broesler School

 
         

Competition 10

Girls Under 12

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Emily

Klein

Tir na Greine

Q

2

Caitlin

Golding

Broesler School

Q

3

Jacqueline

Brown

Rondeau School

Q

4

Leanne

Keaney

Drake

Q

5

Camilla

Norton

Drake

Q

6

Maureen

Morphy

TNOSOID

Q

7

Michelle

Alvarado

Rondeau School

 

8

Kelly

Cotton

O’Neill-James School

 

9

Meggie

Keane

Walsh Kelley School

 

10

Samantha

DeBow

Prendergast

 

11

Caitlin

McManus

O’Neill-James School

 

12

Rochelle

Perkins

Rince na h’Eireann

 

13

Sarah

Gillmarten

O’Neill-James School

 

14

Briana

Duggan

Rince na h’Eireann

 

15

Kieva

Hannon

Drake

 

16

Kristi

Prevost

McTeggart

 

17

Tierney

Sneed

Rondeau School

 
         

Competition 11

Girls Under 11

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Kristen

Griffin

O’Neill-James School

Q

2

Heather

Mazzie

Prendergast

Q

3

Courtney

McConnell

Broesler School

Q

4

Virginia

Byerts

Tir na Greine

Q

5

Siobhan

O’Sullivan

Tir na Greine

Q

6

Morgan

Bradley

Walsh Kelley School

Q

7

Katelyn

Bockmeyer

Tir na Greine

 

8

Brianne

Minerva

Butler Academy

 

9

Laura

Beamer

Drake

 

10

Colleen

Renzi

Prendergast

 

11

Jacyln

Rubbo

McTeggart -Houston

 

12

Caitlen

McNulty

Walsh Kelley School

 

13

Kayla

Cracker

O'Maoileidigh

 

14

Annemarie

Thomas

Donnelly

 

15

Bridget

Kurowski

Broesler School

 

15

Brigid

Morrissey

Maple School

 

16

Mareika

Vandeveer

Maple School

 

17

Shannon

David

O'Neill-James School

 

18

Anna

Glotzbach

McTeggart -Houston

 
         

Competition 12

Girls Under 10

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Megan

Finneran

Tir na Greine

Q

2

Kimberly

Hicks

Rondeau School

Q

3

Natalie

Findling

Butler Academy

Q

4

Belinda

Tobin

Drake

Q

5

Haley

Close

Donnelly

Q

6

Emily

Ahern

Culkin School

 

7

Becky

Wiesmayer

Cregan O’Brien

 

8

Katie

Tobias

Rince na h’Eireann

 

9

Madeline

Byrnes

Donnelly

 

10

Elizabeth

Bookhultz

Broesler School

 

11

Maura

Withington

Tir na Greine

 

12

Erika

Kolakowski

Ryan School

 

13

Michelle

Minerva

Butler Academy

 
         

Competition 13

Girls Under 9

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Kathleen

McKeon

Broesler School

 

2

Mary

Law

Culkin School

 

3

Shannon

Cohoon

Drake

 

4

Jamie

Colcord

Butler Academy

 

5

Emma

Cross

Maple School

 

6

Katie

Richard

Drake

 
         

Competition 14

Girls Under 8

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Andrea

Dudney

Broesler School

 

2

Annelise

Rubbo

McTeggart -Houston

 

3

Katie

Takacs

Ryan School

 

4

Kiera

Kadri

Tir na Greine

 

5

Kiera

Daley

Breffni Academy

 

6

Caitlin

Campbell

McTeggart -North Texas

 

7

Shannon

Murphy

Drake

 

8

Courtney

Otis

Inishfree

 

9

Megan

Henry

Drake

 

10

Kaitlin

McGrew

McTeggart -North Texas

 
         

Competition 15

Men 20 & Over

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Grahame

Wood

Drake

Q

2

Jesse

Meredith

O'Maoileidigh

Q

         

Competition 16

Men Under 20

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

David

O'Connor

McTeggart -North Texas

Q

2

Ryan

Abrams

Walsh Kelley School

Q

         

Competition 17

Men Under 18

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Sean

Conner

Broesler School

Q

2

Chris

Conklin

Drake

Q

3

Josh

Fulton

Mulligan

Q

4

Patrick

Foley

Mulligan

Q

         

Competition 18

Boys Under 16

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Patrick

McGinty

Broesler School

Q

2

Nicholas

Yenson

O’Neill-James School

Q

3

Christopher

Hicks

Rondeau School

Q

4

Stephen

Lockwood

McTeggart -North Texas

Q

5

Sean

Wilkes

Drake

 
         

Competition 19

Boys Under 14

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Andrews

Tonner

Drake

Q

2

Kincaid

Stringer

O'Maoileidigh

Q

         

Competition 20

Boys Under 12

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Patrick

Brennan

Irish Dance Center

Q

2

Ailill

Breffni

Drake

Q

3

Pierce

Beach

Rince na h'Eireann

Q

4

Oliver

Shock

Rince na h’Eireann

Q

5

Seamus

Walsh

Rondeau School

Q

6

Conor

Beck

Culkin School

 

7

Dessie

Jones

Broesler School

Q

8

Kevin

Cochran

Culkin School

 
         

Competition 21

Boys Under 10

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Joseph

LeDesma

TNOSOID

Q

2

Niall

Longobardi

Drake

Q

3

Phillip

Stacy

Culkin School

Q

4

Brian

Waldrop

Rince na h’Eireann

 

5

Brett

Moen

Tir na Greine

 
         

Competition 22

Boys Under 9

Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Qualifers

1

Jason

Hays

McTeggart-North Texas

 

2

Joseph

Duffey

Culkin School

 

3

Zane

Glotzbach

McTeggart -Houston

 

4

Gabriel

Hugoboom

Inis Acla

 

5

James

O’Dwyer

Drake

 

6

Andreas

Maple

Maple School

 
         

 

Competition 23

Girls 4H Under 9

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Maryland & Virginia

2

Tir na Greine

Florida

3

Walsh Kelley School

No. Carolina

4

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

5

Inis Acla

Tennessee

6

Mulligan

Georgia

     

Competition 24

Girls 4H Under 12

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School A

Virginia

2

Rince na h’Eireann B

No. Carolina

3

Maple School B

Maryland & Virginia

4

Rondeau School

Florida

5

Walsh Kelley School A

No. Carolina

6

Donnelly

Virginia

7

O’Neill-James School B

Virginia

8

Rince na h’Eireann A

No. Carolina

9

Maple School A

Maryland & Virginia
   

 

Competition 25

Girls 4H Under 15

Place

School

State

1

Inis Acla C

Tennessee

2

Rondeau School

Florida

3

Butler School A

Florida

4

McTeggart-Houston B

Texas

5

O’Neill-James School B

Virginia

6

Tir na Greine

Florida

7

Inis Acla D

Tennessee

8

McTeggart-Houston A

Texas

9

Donnelly

Virginia

10

Rince na h’Eireann B

No. Carolina

11

O’Neill-James School A

Virginia

12

Ryan School

Maryland

     

Competition 26

Girls 4H Under 15 & Over

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h’Eireann A

No. Carolina

2

Inis Acla

Tennessee

3

Rince na h’Eireann B

No. Carolina

4

McTeggart-North Texas A

Texas

5

Ryan School

Maryland

6

Tir na Greine

Florida

7

McTeggart-North Texas B

Texas

     

Competition 27

Mixed 4H Under 9

Place

School

State

1

Maple School B

Maryland & Virginia

2

McTegqart -North Texas

Texas

3

Maple School A

Maryland & Virginia

4

Inis Acla

Tennessee

     

Competition 28

Mixed 4H Under 12

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h’Eireann B

No. Carolina

2

Rince na h'Eireann A

No. Carolina

3

Inis Acla

Tennessee

4

McTeggart - Houston

Texas

5

McTeggart -North Texas

Texas

6

Mulligan

Georgia

     

Competition 29

Mixed 4H Under 15

Place

School

State

1

O’Maoileidigh

Texas

     

Competition 30

Mixed 4H 15 & Over

Place

School

State

1

NISD

Tennessee

2

TNOSOID

Louisiana

3

McTeggart-North Texas A

Texas

4

Mulligan

Georgia

     

Competition 31

Girls 8H Under 9

Place

School

State

1

Walsh Kelley School

No. Carolina

2

Inis Acla

Tennessee

     

Competition 32

Girls 8H Under 12

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

2

Maple School

Maryland & Virginia

3

Walsh Kelley School

No. Carolina

4

O’Maoileidigh

Texas

5

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

6

Mulligan

Georgia

     

Competition 33

Girls 8H Under 15

Place

School

State

1

McTeggart-Houston

Texas

2

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

3

Inis Acla

Tennessee

4

O’Maoileidigh

Texas

5

Butler School

Florida

6

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

7

McTeggart-North Texas

Texas

8

McTeggart

Louisiana

     

Competition 34

Girls 8H 15 & Over

Place

School

State

1

Inis Acla

Tennessee

2

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

3

Ryan School

Maryland

4

McTeggart-Houston

Texas

5

McTeggart-North Texas

Texas

6

Butler School

Florida

     

Competition 35

Mixed 8H Under 9

Place

School

State

1

Maple School

Maryland & Virginia

     

Competition 36

Mixed 8H Under 12

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

2

McTeggart-North Texas

Texas

3

Inis Acla

Tennessee

Competition 37

Mixed 8H Under 15

Place

School

State

1

Inis Acla

Tennessee

     

Competition 38

Mixed 8H 15 & Over

Place

School

State

1

Drake

Florida & Georgia

2

McTeggart-North Texas

Texas

     

Competition 39

Adult 4H Ladies

Place

School

State

1

Maple School A

Maryland & Virginia

2

Maple School B

Maryland & Virginia

3

Culkin School B

Maryland & Virginia

4

NISD

Tennessee

5

Rince na h’Eireann A

No. Carolina

6

Culkin School A

Maryland & Virginia

7

Rince na h’Eireann B

No. Carolina

     

Competition 41

Adult 8H Ladies

Place

School

State

1

Maple School

Maryland & Virginia

2

Culkin School

Maryland & Virginia

3

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

     

Competition 43

Choreography Under 13 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

2

O'Maoileidigh

Texas

     

Competition 44

Choreography 13 & Over Senior

Place

School

State

1

McTeggart -North Texas

Texas

2

McTeggart-Houston

Texas

3

Butler School

Florida

4

O'Maoileidigh

Texas

5

NISD

Tennessee

6

Culkin School

Maryland & Virginia

     

Competition 45

Dance Drama Under 13 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O'Maoileidigh

Texas

2

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

     

Competition 46

Dance Drama 13 & Over Senior

Place

School

State

1

O'Maoileidigh

Texas