logoIDTANA Southern Region, Inc.
h
   ~ Back to Main Results Page

 

 

IDTANA Southern Region Oireachtas Solo Results - 2001

Competition 1

Ladies 21 & Over

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Nicola McEleney-O'Hara

Breffni Academy Florida

Q

2

Erica Fields

Inis Cairde North Carolina

Q

3

Niamh Devilly

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

4

Jennifer Watkins

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

5

Jennifer Hale

McTeggart Texas

Q

6

Colleen King

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

Q

7

Mimi Saunders

O'Neill-James Virginia

8

Maura Brown

Shandon Texas

Competition 2

Ladies Under 21

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Caitlin McGinty

Broesler Maryland

Q

2

Aleksandra Hand

Irish Dance Centre Texas

Q

3

Molly Steshko

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

4

Julia Svatos

Shandon Texas

Q

5

Daniela Leonhardt

Culkin Maryland

Q

6

K.T. Vogler

McCafferty Arkansas

Competition 3

Ladies Under 20

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Jordan Dudney

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

2

Kerry Lyn O'Brien

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

3

Katie Baughman

Butler-Fearon Georgia

Q

4

Colleen Dunn

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

5

Desiree Bergeron

Rondeau Florida

Q

6

Samantha Wiley

Rondeau Florida

7

Katie Hogan

Rondeau Florida

Competition 4

Ladies Under 19

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Deirdre McGinty

Broesler Maryland

Q

2

Erin Connolly

Butler-Fearon Georgia

Q

3

Sinead Lynch

McTeggart Georgia

Q

4

Kate Spanos

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

5

Amy Mooney

Glor na h'Eireann Georgia

Q

6

Clare Hanna

Donnelly Virginia

7

Oonagh Lynch

McTeggart Georgia

8

Heidi Schoonover

McTeggart Texas

9

Vanessa Wills

Irish Dance Centre Texas

10

Susan Moran

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

Competition 5

Ladies Under 18

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Caitlin Prendergast

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

2

Kathleen Doonan

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

3

Katie Fox

Broesler Maryland

Q

4

Rebekah Turk

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

5

Erin Cass

McTeggart Texas

6

Lauren Kushnerick

McTeggart Texas

7

Megan Garrison

McTeggart Louisiana

8

Veronique Chau

Donnelly Virginia

Competition 6

Girls Under 17

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Emma Burke

Butler-Fearon Georgia

Q

2

Megan Harper

Broesler Maryland

Q

3

Annie Hurley

Prendergast Maryland

Q

4

Tailte Breffni

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

5

Bridget Callahan

Prendergast Maryland

Q

6

Megan Landry

TNOSOID Louisiana

7

Meg Johnstone

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

8

Theresa Ierardi

Butler Florida

9

Caitlin Fitzpatrick

O'Neill-James Virginia

10

Karen Farrell

Prendergast Maryland

11

Megan Luke

Butler Florida

12

Sara Gardner

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

13

Caragh Lynch

Drake Georgia/Florida

Competition 7

Girls Under 16

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Camille Klein

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

2

Whitney Rondeau

Rondeau Florida

Q

3

Sarah Gibney

Prendergast Maryland

Q

4

Michele Eiden

Broesler Maryland

Q

5

Kerry Gorey

Prendergast Maryland

Q

6

Sarah Renzi

Prendergast Maryland

Q

7

Tara McGlone

Prendergast Maryland

8

Whitney Leigh Kress

O'Neill-James Virginia

9

Caitlin Stack

Butler Florida

10

Florence Chau

Donnelly Virginia

11

Molly Kealy

Irish Dance Centre Texas

12

Marissa Dunleavy

O'Maoileidigh Texas

13

Amanda Wiesmayer

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

14

Mary Kate Barry

O'Neill-James Virginia

15

Adrienne Hussey

Shandon Texas

16

Amanda Cox

Drake Georgia/Florida

17

Emily Adkisson

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

Competition 8

Girls Under 15

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Ciara O'Sullivan

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

2

Jessica Baffa

Maple Virginia

Q

3

Kaitlin McTighe

Maple Virginia

Q

4

Laura Cass

McTeggart Texas

Q

5

Kathryn Esteban

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

6

Ariel Assaf

McTeggart Louisiana

Q

7

Lizzie Duggan

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Q

8

Aislin Spangler

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

9

Laura Lazenby

Drake Georgia/Florida

10

Kelly Hennigar

Tir na Greine Florida

11

Claire Lolich

O'Neill-James Virginia

12

Rayna Gubersky

Drake Georgia/Florida

13

Valerie McDonough

O'Donovan Arkansas

14

Mary Dennis

Drake Georgia/Florida

15

Shannon Perkins

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

16

Maureen Schubert

O'Neill-James Virginia

17

Katelin Hornaday

McCafferty Arkansas

18

Erin Odell

Irish Dance Centre Texas

19

Maura Leahy

O'Neill-James Virginia

20

Jana James

Broesler Maryland

21

Sarah Mooney

Glor na h'Eireann Georgia

22

Rebecca Asaki

Ryan Maryland

23

Moira Fischman

Butler Florida

24

Danielle Wendlin

Drake Georgia/Florida

25

Lucy Jickling

O'Neill-James Virginia

26

Jaqueline Delery

McTeggart Louisiana

27

Graelen Huyck

Culkin Maryland

Competition 9

Girls Under 14

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Maura Hodgetts

Broesler Maryland

Q

2

Danielle Brown

Rondeau Florida

Q

3

Sarah Lyn Slentz

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

4

Kristina Mazzie

Prendergast Maryland

Q

5

Caitlin Carey

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

6

Anne Reilly

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

7

Katie Cameron

Irish Dance Centre Texas

Q

8

Theresa Morris

Rondeau Florida

Q

9

Katie Giblin

McTeggart Texas

10

Shannon McCauley

Shandon Texas

11

Bridget McNamara

Prendergast Maryland

12

Jessica Curtis

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

13

Caroline Cassidy

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

14

Jenni Heavlin

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

15

Colleen Cotton

O'Neill-James Virginia

16

Meghan McMahon

Inis Acla Tennessee

17

Susan Beamer

Drake Georgia/Florida

18

Christina McEnroe

Broesler Maryland

19

Mallory Maurice

McTeggart Texas

20

Mary Gioannetti

Tir na Greine Florida

21

Kerry Anne Bradford

Tir na Greine Florida

22

Brady Campbell

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

23

Lauren Grant

Drake Georgia/Florida

24

Kelsey Meiklejohn

O'Neill-James Virginia

25

Anna Vaudin

Prendergast Maryland

26

Abbey Magill

Shandon Texas

27

Megan Harurin

Drake Georgia/Florida

28

Katrina Gray

Drake Georgia/Florida

29

Angela Willett

Donnelly Virginia

Competition 10

Girls Under 13

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Emily Klein

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

2

Caitlin Golding

Broesler Maryland

Q

3

Maureen Morphy

McTeggart Louisiana

Q

4

Jacqueline Brown

Rondeau Florida

Q

5

Kelly Cotton

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

6

Caitlin McManus

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

7

Camilla Norton

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

8

Leanne Keaney

Drake Georgia/Florida

9

Cristina Rodriguez

Breffni Academy Florida

10

Shannon Gasser

Glor na h'Eireann Georgia

11

Kieva Hannon

Drake Georgia/Florida

12

Kathleen Jordan

Drake Georgia/Florida

13

Sarah McAuley

O'Neill-James Virginia

14

Stephanie Myers

Drake Georgia/Florida

15

Briana Duggan

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

16

Rachelle Perkins

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

17

Sarah Gillmarten

O'Neill-James Virginia

18

Lauren Wortendyke

Drake Georgia/Florida

19

Nikki Pagano

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

20

Kelsey McNulty

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

21

Caitlin Manning

McTeggart Louisiana

22

Jenny Powell

McTeggart Texas

23

Kelly Witherspoon

Rhythm of Ireland Virginia

24

Betsy Elliott

O'Neill-James Virginia

Competition 11

Girls Under 12

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Kristen Griffin

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

2

Kaitlin Bockmeyer

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

3

Morgan Bradley

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

Q

4

Heather Mazzie

Prendergast Maryland

Q

5

Brigid Morrissey

Maple Virginia

Q

6

Jaclyn Rubbo

McTeggart Texas

Q

7

Siobhan O'Sullivan

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

8

Amanda Carpeater

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

9

Colleen Renzi

Prendergast Maryland

10

Kayla Crocker

Shandon Texas

11

Shannon David

O'Neill-James Virginia

12

Mary Lauren Kurtz

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

13

Anna Bove

McTeggart Louisiana

14

Dominique Guarino

Drake Georgia/Florida

15

Chelesa Charapich

Drake Georgia/Florida

16

Mareika Vandeveer

Maple Virginia

17

Caitlin McNulty

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

18

Laura Beamer

Drake Georgia/Florida

19

Rhiannon Fraser

Rondeau Florida

20

Natasha Boote

Maple Virginia

21

Casey Duffy

Prendergast Maryland

22

Nora O'Malley

Maple Virginia

23

Anna Cumbie

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

24

Rachel Condon

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

25

Siena Hickey

Shandon Texas

26

Caroline Rafferty

Prendergast Maryland

27

Patricia Palermo

Tir na Greine Florida

28

Lindy Cass

McTeggart Texas

29

Anna Glotzbach

McTeggart Texas

30

Casey McEnroe

Broesler Maryland

Competition 12

Girls Under 11

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Kimberly Hicks

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

2

Madeline Byrnes

Donnelly Virginia

Q

3

Natalie Finling

Mulligan Georgia

Q

4

Emily Ahern

Culkin Maryland

Q

5

Kathryn McGary

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

6

Haley Close

Donnelly Virginia

Q

7

Hillary Dawe

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Q

8

Carley Bockmeyer

Tir na Greine Florida

9

Caily Bridgeland

Maple Virginia

10

Maura Withington

Tir na Greine Florida

11

Emily Beckman

Donnelly Virginia

12

Megan Finneran

Tir na Greine Florida

13

Becky Wiemayer

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

14

Abigail Farrell

Tir na Greine Florida

15

Genevieve Rigg

Tir na Greine Florida

16

Anna Larson

Mulligan Georgia

17

Kelly O'Neill

Drake Georgia/Florida

18

Bernadette Devereaux

Maple Virginia

19

Meghan Bullock

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

20

Katie Tobias

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

21

Caitlin McGuckin

Drake Georgia/Florida

22

Carolyn Ho

Breffni Academy Florida

23

Lara Zavalza

TNOSOID Louisiana

Competition 13

Girls Under 10

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Kathleen McKeon

Broesler Maryland

Q

2

Sidney Christman

Broesler Maryland

Q

3

Meghan Baffa

Maple Virginia

Q

4

Emma Cruss

Maple Virginia

Q

5

Kayle Borenstein

Culkin Maryland

Q

6

Katie Richard

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

7

Courtney Elyse Miller

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

8

Jamie Colcord

Mulligan Georgia

9

Christina Tambasco

Drake Georgia/Florida

10

Amber Walter

O'Neill-James Virginia

11

Mary Law

Culkin Maryland

12

Maryphyllis Crean

Tir na Greine Florida

13

Shannon Cohoon

Drake Georgia/Florida

14

Mallory Morphy

McTeggart Louisiana

15

Leah Haynes

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Competition 14

Girls Under 9

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Catie Foley

Drake Georgia/Florida

2

Caitlin Campbell

McTeggart Texas

3

Annelise Rubbo

McTeggart Texas

4

Andrea Dudney

Broesler Maryland

5

Kelly McGovern

Culkin Maryland

6

Katie Logue

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

7

Mary Kate Frerichs

Broesler Maryland

8

Kiera Daley

Breffni Academy Florida

9

Kiera Kadri

Tir na Greine Florida

10

Brittany Daniel

Drake Georgia/Florida

11

Kaitlin McGrew

McTeggart Texas

12

Siobhan Murray

Tir na Greine Florida

13

Francesca Cibotti

Tir na Greine Florida

14

Collier Wimmer

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

15

Caitlin David

O'Neill-James Virginia

16

Seonag Ford

Tir na Greine Florida

Competition 15

Girls Under 8

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Shannon Murphy

Drake Georgia/Florida

2

Kelsey Micko

Drake Georgia/Florida

3

Stephanie Pappas

McTeggart Texas

4

Jillan Sikora

Ryan Maryland

5

Courtney Otis

Inishfree Texas

6

Allanah Drennan

Tir na Greine Florida

7

Megan Henry

Drake Georgia/Florida

8

Cristin Pacifico

Drake Georgia/Florida

9

Mary Jo Rigney

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Competition 16

Men 21 & Over

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Federico Damiani

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

2

Richard Tew

O'Maoileidigh Texas

Q

3

Andy McLane

Butler Florida

Q

Competition 17

Men Under 21

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

John Eskew

Nashville Irish Step Dancers Tennessee

Q

Competition 18

Men Under 20

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Craig Wills

Irish Dance Centre Texas

Q

2

Brent West-Hoshino

Irish Dance Centre Texas

Q

Competition 20

Boys Under 18

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Chris Conklin

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

Competition 21

Boys Under 17

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Patrick McGinty

Broesler Maryland

Q

2

Christopher Hicks

Tir na Greine Florida

Q

3

Sean Wilkes

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

4

Jeff Knollmeyer

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

5

Doug Westfall

Rhythm of Ireland Virginia

Competition 22

Boys Under 16

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Nicholas Yenson

O'Neill-James Virginia

Q

2

Paul Beardsiey

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

3

Michael Reeves

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

Competition 23

Boys Under 15

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Andrew Tonner

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

Competition 24

Boys Under 14

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Alejandro Diaz

Breffni Academy Florida

Q

2

Ryan Drosche

Rhythm of Ireland Virginia

Q

3

Josh Robertson

Walsh-Kelley North Carolina

Q

Competition 25

Boys Under 13

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Ailill Breffni

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

2

Pierce Beach

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Q

3

Patrick Brennan

Irish Dance Centre Texas

Q

4

Conor Beck

Culkin Maryland

5

Ian Wittenberg

Rhythm of Ireland Virginia

6

Brendan Stack

Butler Florida

7

Conor Close

Donnelly Virginia

8

Andrew Asaki

Ryan Maryland

9

Sean King

Rondeau Florida

10

Shamus Smisor

Inis Acla Tennessee

Competition 26

Boys Under 12

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Damien Fraser

Rondeau Florida

Q

2

Dessie Jones

Broesler Maryland

Q

3

Kevin Cochran

Culkin Maryland

Q

4

Seamus Walsh

Rondeau Florida

5

Patrick Quinlivan

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

6

Paul Henson

Rondeau Florida

7

Graham Campbell

McCafferty Arkansas

8

Vincent Brannigan

Drake Georgia/Florida

Competition 27

Boys Under 11

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Joseph LeDesma

TNOSOID Louisiana

Q

2

Brian Waldrep

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

Q

3

Niall Longobardi

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

4

Patrick Todd

Tir na Greine Florida

5

Phillip Stacy

Culkin Maryland

6

Kilian Connick

Rince na h'Eireann North Carolina

7

Christopher Durney

Rondeau Florida

Competition 28

Boys Under 10

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Jason Hays

McTeggart Texas

Q

2

Joe Duffey

Culkin Maryland

Q

3

Kyle Wortendyke

Drake Georgia/Florida

Q

4

Jackson Featherston

Irish Dance Centre Texas

5

Davis Gray

Drake Georgia/Florida

6

Matthews O'Dea

Rondeau Florida

7

Matthew Henson

Rondeau Florida

8

Andreas Maple

Maple Virginia

Competition 29

Boys Under 9

Place

Name

School

Qualifiers

1

Zane Glotzbach

McTeggart Texas

2

James O'Dwyer

Drake Georgia/Florida

3

Macintyre Schauman

Rondeau Florida

4

Peter Gardner

Cregan-O'Brien Georgia

5

Spencer Coates

Tir na Greine Florida

6

Dillon O'Doherty

Maple Virginia

7

Kevin Wade

Maple Virginia