logoIDTANA Southern Region, Inc.
h
   ~ Back to Main Results Page
IDTANA Southern Region Oireachtas Results - 1999

 

Competition 1

Ladies 20 & Over

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Duffy Safer

Meghan

Broesler, Maryland

Q

2

O’Connell

Jennifer

Culkin, Maryland

Q

3

McEleney

Nicola

Breffni Academy, Florida

Q

4

Walkins

Jennifer

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

5

Egan

Becky

Broesler, Maryland

Q

6

Tisdale

Megan Kelly

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

7

Fitzgerald

Mary

Maple, Virginia

 

Competition 2

Ladies Under 20

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

McKeon

Siobhan

Broesler, Maryland

Q

2

Devilly

Niamh

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

3

Bein

Gretchen

O’Toole, Maryland

Q

Competition 3

Ladies Under 19

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Steshko

Molly

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

Q

2

Dubina

Katie

Broesler, Maryland

Q

Competition 4

Ladies Under 18

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Dudney

Jordan

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

2

Boughman

Katie

Butler Academy, Georgia

Q

3

Dubina

Meghan

Broesler, Maryland

Q

4

Duncan

Lilly

Butler Academy, Georgia

Q

5

O’Brien

Kerry Lyn

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

6

Garrison

Katherine

McTeggart, Louisiana

Q

7

Donovan

Meaghan

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

Competition 5

Ladies Under 17

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Connolly

Erin

Butler Academy, Georgia

Q

2

McGlone

Katie

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

3

Duffy

Erin

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

4

Dugent

Jennifer

Broesler, Maryland

Q

5

Spanos

Kate

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

Q

6

Gill

Caitlin

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

Q

7

Hanna

Clare

Donnelly, Virginia

 

Competition 6

Girls Under 16

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Doonan

Kathleen

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

2

Prendergast

Caitlin

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

3

Fox

Katie

Broesler, Maryland

Q

4

Morrison

Maureen

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

5

Kushnerick

Lauren

McTeggart, Texas

Q

6

Garrison

Megan

McTeggart, Louisiana

 

7

Moore

Erin

Broesler, Maryland

 

8

Jones

Kathleen

Broesler, Maryland

 

9

Carey

Emily

Walsh Kelley School of ID, No. Carolina

 

10

Engler

Rachel

Donnelly, Virginia

 

11

Payant

Joan

Inis Acla, Tennessee

 

12

Muldoon

Eimile

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

 

Competition 7

Girls Under 15

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Burke

Emma

Butler Academy, Georgia

Q

2

Dubina

Erin

Broesler, Maryland

Q

3

DeBow

Catherine

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

4

Hurley

Annie

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

5

Whelan

Meagan

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

6

Fitzpatrick

Caitlin

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

7

Farrell

Karen

Prendergast, Maryland

 

8

Harper

Megan

O’Toole, Maryland

 

9

Breffinie

Tailte

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

10

Oakes

Kelley

McTeggart, Texas

 

11

Luke

Megan

Butler , Florida

 

12

Britt

Jennifer

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

 

13

Ierardi

Theresa

Butler , Florida

 

Competition 8

Girls Under 14

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Klein

Camille

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

2

Gibney

Sarah

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

3

Rondeau

Whitney

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

4

Gorey

Kerry

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

5

Adkisson

Emily

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

Q

6

Barry

Mary-Kate

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

7

Eiden

Michele

Broesler, Maryland

 

8

Hoeffner

Amy

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

 

9

Stack

Caitlin

Butler , Florida

 

10

Ruane

Deirdre M.

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

11

Renzi

Sarah

Prendergast, Maryland

 

12

Kress

Whitney

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

13

Chau

Florence

Donnelly, Virginia

 

13

Minerva

Jessica

Butler Academy, Georgia

 

14

Kealy

Molly

Irish Dance Center, Texas

 

15

McGlone

Tara

Prendergast, Maryland

 

Competition 9

Girls Under 13

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Per-Lee

Caitlin

Broesler, Maryland

Q

2

McTighe

Kaitlin

Maple, Virginia

Q

3

O’Sullivan

Ciara

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

4

Spangler

Aislin

Walsh Kelley School of ID, No. Carolina

Q

5

Esteban

Kathryn

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

6

Hennigar

Kelly

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

7

Leahy

Maura

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

8

Floegel

Kathleen

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

9

Wendling

Danielle

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

10

Mooney

Sarah

Inis Acla, Georgia

 

11

Adkisson

Sarah

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

 

Competition 10

Girls Under 12

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Hodgetts

Maura

Broesler, Maryland

Q

2

Doonan

Rosemary

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

3

Brown

Danielle

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

4

Burke

Donna

Butler Academy, Georgia

Q

5

Morris

Theresa

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

6

Reilly

Anne

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

7

Slentz

Sarah Lyn

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

8

Mazzie

Kristina

Prendergast, Maryland

 

9

Bradford

Kerry Anne

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

10

Beamer

Susan

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

11

Cotton

Colleen

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

Competition 11

Girls Under 11

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Klein

Emily

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

2

Brown

Jacqueline

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

3

Norton

Camilla

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

4

Alvarado

Michelle

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

5

Golding

Caitlin

Broesler, Maryland

Q

6

Morphy

Maureen

New Orleans School, Louisiana

 

7

Keaney

Leanne

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

8

McManus

Caitlin

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

9

Hannon

Kieva

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

10

Cotton

Kelly

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

11

DeBow

Samantha

Prendergast, Maryland

 

Competition 12

Girls Under 10

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Mazzie

Heather

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

2

Griffin Kristen O'Neill-James School, Virginia Q

3

Bradley

Morgan

Walsh Kelley School of ID, No. Carolina

Q

4

O’Sullivan

Siobhan

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

5

McConnell

Courtney

Broesler, Maryland

 

6

Renzi

Colleen

Prendergast, Maryland

 

7

Minerva

Brianne

Butler Academy, Georgia

 

Competition 13

Girls Under 9

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

 

1

Tobin

Belinda

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

2

Hicks

Kimberly

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

 

3

Finneran

Megan

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

4

Salucci

Giovanna

Breffni Academy, Florida

 

5

Withington

Maura

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

6

Close

Haley

Donnelly, Virginia

 

7

Rigg

Genevieve

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

Competition 14

Girls Under 8

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

 

1

McKeon

Kathleen

Broesler, Maryland

 

2

Daley

Kiera

Breffni Academy, Florida

 

3

Kadri

Kiera

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

4

Leo

Katelyn

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

5

Cohoon

Shannon

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

6

Colcord

Jamie

Inis Acla, Tennessee

 

7

Walter

Amber

O’Neill-James School, Virginia

 

8

Dudney

Andrea

Broesler, Maryland

 

9

Hean

Julie

Walsh Kelley School of ID, No. Carolina

 

Competition 15

Men 20 & Over

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Wood

Grahame

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

         

Competition 17

Men Under 18

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Conner

Sean

Broesler, Maryland

Q

2

Fulton

Josh

Mulligan, Georgia

Q

3

Myers

Kevin

Prendergast, Maryland

Q

Competition 18

Boys Under 16

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Hicks

Christopher

Kathleen Rondeau, Florida

Q

2

Conklin

Chris

McGrath Academy, Georgia

Q

Competition 19

Boys Under 14

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Tonner

Andrew

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

Competition 20

Boys Under 12

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Brennan

Patrick

Irish Dance Center, Texas

Q

2

Breffinie

AiIill

Drake, Florida & Georgia

Q

3

Diaz

Alejandro

Breffni Academy, Florida

Q

4

Beach

Pierce

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

 

5

Beck

Conor

Culkin, Maryland

 

6

Asaki

Andrew

Ryan, Maryland

 

Competition 21

Boys Under 10

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

Qualifers

1

Fraser

Damien

Tir na Greine, Florida

Q

2

Shock

Oliver

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

Q

3

Cochran

Kevin

Culkin, Maryland

Q

4

Quinlivan

Patrick

Rince na h’Eireann, No. Carolina

 

5

Shaw

Samuel

Inis Acla, Tennessee

 

Competition 22

Boys Under 9

Place

Last Name

First Name

School

 

1

Duffy

Joseph

Culkin, Maryland

 

2

Longobardi

Niall

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

3

Moen

Brett

Tir na Greine, Florida

 

4

O’Dwyer

James

Drake, Florida & Georgia

 

 

Competition 23

Girls 4H Under 9 Primary

Place

School

State

1

Maple-A

Virginia

2

Donnelly

Virginia

3

Maple-B

Virginia

4

Walsh Kelley School of ID - B

No. Carolina

5

Culkin - A

Maryland

Competition 24

Girls 4H Under 11 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School - A

Virginia

2

O’Neill-James School - C

Virginia

3

Walsh Kelley School of ID - A

No. Carolina

4

O’Neill-James School - B

Virginia

5

Prendergast - C

Maryland

6

Culkin - A

Maryland

7

Maple

Virginia

8

Inis Acla

Tennessee & Georgia

Competition 25

Girls 4H Under 13 Intermediate

Place

School

State

1

Tir na Greine - B

Florida

2

Kathleen Rondeau

Florida

3

O’Neill-James School - B

Virginia

4

Ryan - B

Maryland

5

O’Neill-James School - A

Virginia

6

Tir na Greine - A

Florida

7

Donnelly

Virginia

8

Rince na h’Eireann - B

No. Carolina

Competition 26

Girls 4H Under 16 Junior

Place

School

State

1

Broesler - B

Maryland

2

Tir na Greine

Florida

3

Ryan-A

Maryland

4

Donnelly

Virginia

5

Culkin

Maryland

6

Maple - B

Virginia

7

Walsh Kelley School of ID

No. Carolina

8

Inis Acla

Tennessee

Competition 27

Girls 4H 16 & Over Senior

Place

School

State

1

Broesler - A

Maryland

2

Maple - B

Virginia

3

McTeggart

Louisiana & Texas

4

Prendergast - C

Maryland

5

Maple - A

Virginia

Competition 28

Mixed 4H Under 9 Primary

Place

School

State

1

Culkin - C

Maryland

2

Maple

Virginia

3

Donnelly

Virginia

3

Culkin - B

Maryland

4

Culkin - A

Maryland

Competition 29

Mixed 4H Under 11 Minor

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

2

Rince na h’Eireann - B

No. Carolina

3

Culkin - A

Maryland

4

Culkin - B

Maryland

Competition 30

Mixed 4H Under 13 Intermediate

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

2

Culkin

Maryland

3

Broesler - A

Maryland

Competition 31

Mixed 4H Under 16 Junior

Place

School

State

1

Kathleen Rondeau

Florida

Competition 33

Girls 8H Under 9 Primary

Place

School

State

1

Donnelly

Virginia

2

Maple

Virginia

3

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

4

Walsh Kelley School of ID

No. Carolina

Competition 34

Girls 8H Under 11 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

2

Walsh Kelley School of ID

No. Carolina

3

Donnelly

Virginia

4

Maple

Virginia

Competition 35

Girls 8H Under 13 Intermediate

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

2

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

3

Inis Acla

Tennessee

4

Culkin

Maryland

Competition 36

Girls 8H Under 16 Junior

Place

School

State

1

Broesler - A

Maryland

2

Ryan

Maryland

3

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

4

Maple

Virginia

Competition 37

Girls 8H 16 & Over

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h'Eireann

No. Carolina

2

Maple

Virginia

3

Culkin

Maryland

4

McTeggart

Louisiana & Texas

Competition 38

Mixed 8H Under 9 Primary

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

Competition 39

Mixed 8H Under 11 Minor

Place

School

State

1

Rince na h’Eireann

No. Carolina

2

Inis Acla

Tennessee & Georgia

3

Culkin

Maryland

Competition 43

Adult 4H Ladies

Place

School

State

1

Maple-B

Virginia

2

Maple-C

Virginia

3

Culkin-C

Maryland

Competition 44

Adult 4H Mixed

Place

School

State

1

Culkin

Maryland

1

Maple

Virginia

Competition 45

Adult 8H Ladies

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

2

Culkin

Maryland

Competition 46

Adult 8H Mixed

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

Competition 47

Choreography Under 13 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

Competition 48

Choreography 13 & Over Senior

Place

School

State

1

Ryan

Maryland

Competition 49

Dance Drama Under 13 Minor

Place

School

State

1

O’Neill-James School

Virginia

Competition 50

Dance Drama 13 & Over Senior

Place

School

State

1

Maple

Virginia

2

Ryan

Maryland